Home » Circulars » CIRCULAR UPPER ELEM No. 27/AY19-20

CIRCULAR UPPER ELEM No. 27/AY19-20

Saturday, April 11, 2020

Dear Parents,

Hope this circular finds you and your families all well. We hope that you are staying safe and that our grade 4 students are making the most of remote learning. Hoping and praying to see your children back at school very soon God willing. 

Kindly note that as of Tuesday April 14, 2020 Grade 4 students will begin online learning through Zoom platform. Grade 4 teachers will be sending invitations to the students on their Skoolee account so they can attend online classes.

Kindly find the class schedules attached below.

Please refer to circular number 9 and 11 sent on March 15, and April 8, 2020 to find out more about the SHS policy for remote learning during school closure.

Our students have been dearly missed.

Regards, take care and stay safe

 

Juhaina Abu Khalil

Head of Upper Elementary Division

 

abukhalil_juhaina@sagessehs.edu.lb

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Synchronous remote learning Sessions Schedule for Grade 4

 

Grade 4A LP

 

Mondays

Tuesdays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

Fridays

9:15 – 10:00

English (M.M)

Math ( R.A )

English (M.M)

Arabic (R.S)

English (M.M)

10:00 – 10:45

Science (V.H )

Math ( R.A )

 

 

Math (R.A)

 

 

11:00 – 11:45

 

 

 

 

 

11:45 – 12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 4B LP

 

Mondays

Tuesdays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

Fridays

9:15 – 10:00

Arabic (R.S)

 

 

Science (V.H )

Math ( R.A )

10:00 – 10:45

English (M.M)

 

English (M.M)

 

English (M.M)

11:00 – 11:45

 

Math ( R.A )

 

 

 

11:45 – 12:30

 

Math ( R.A )

 

 

 

 

Grade 4C LP

 

Mondays

Tuesdays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

Fridays

9:15 – 10:00

Math ( R.A )

Arabic (R.S)

 

 

 

10:00 – 10:45

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 – 11:45

English (M.M)

Science (V.H )

English (M.M)

Math ( R.A )

English (M.M)

11:45 – 12:30

 

 

 

Math ( R.A )

 

 

Grade 4D LP and AP

 

Mondays

Tuesdays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

Fridays

9:15 – 10:00

 

Arabic LP ( J.A)

Arabic AP

(M.K/N.C/R. D)

Math ( R.A )

 

10:00 – 10:45

Math ( R.A )

 

 

Math ( R.A )

 

11:00 – 11:45

 

 

 

 

Science (V.H )

11:45 – 12:30

English (M.M)

 

English (M.M)

 

English (M.M)

 

Grade 4E LP and AP

 

Mondays

Tuesdays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

Fridays

9:15 – 10:00

Math ( R.S )

Arabic LP ( J.A)

Arabic AP

(M.K/N.C/R. D)

 

Math ( R.S )

 

10:00 – 10:45

 

 

 

Math ( R.S )

Science (V.H )

11:00 – 11:45

English (M.Y)

 

English (M.Y)

 

English (M.Y)

11:45 – 12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule for Students receiving Special Education classes

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

3:00 – 3:45

 

Math – Level 5

 

Math – Level 4

 

3:45 – 4:30

Math – Level 4

Math – Level 5

Arabic – Level 3

Math – Level 6

Arabic – Level 3

4:45 – 5:30

English – Level 4

Math – Level 6

 

Arabic – Level 6

English – Level 4

Arabic – Level 6

5:30 – 6:15

English – Level 5

 

 

English – Level 5